Is Wicked Kitchen Spicy Smoky Dreamy Mac 80G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Soya Protein, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Extract, Modified Starch), Dried Red Pepper, Sugar, Dried Spring Onion, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper), Dried Jalapeno Chilli, Dried Chive, Salt, Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract), Ground Black Pepper

Check Wicked Kitchen Spicy Smoky Dreamy Mac 80G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Spicy Smoky Dreamy Mac 80G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SpicySmoky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep