Is Wicked Kitchen Spicy Smoky Dreamy Mac 80G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Soya Protein, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Extract, Modified Starch), Dried Red Pepper, Sugar, Dried Spring Onion, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Cayenne Pepper), Dried Jalapeno Chilli, Dried Chive, Salt, Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract), Ground Black Pepper

Check Wicked Kitchen Spicy Smoky Dreamy Mac 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Kitchen Spicy Smoky Dreamy Mac 80G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SpicySmoky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep