Is Wicked Kitchen Vegan Mayo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural bacon flavour
natural bacon flavour
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAPESEED OIL, WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BACON FLAVOUR, SMOKED PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOUR, NATURAL ONION FLAVOUR
Check Wicked Kitchen Vegan Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Kitchen Vegan Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


