Is Wicked Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flavored drops
- milk protein isolate
chocolate flavored drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER, GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DROPS (ALLULOSE, TAPIOCA FIBER, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), ERYTHRITOL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, STEVIA (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES)
Check Wicked Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


