Is Wicked protein bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate flavored drops
  • milk protein isolate

chocolate flavored drops

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER, GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DROPS (ALLULOSE, TAPIOCA FIBER, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), ERYTHRITOL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES AND STEVIA (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES).

Check Wicked protein bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go