Is Wicked Sister Vanilla Bean Creme Caramel 150g x 2 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • water dairy
  • full cream milk powder
  • cream custard

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silky custard with warm Madagascan vanilla notes and a thin, glossy caramel layer; texture is smooth and creamy with a gentle wobble. Shoppers report authentic vanilla flavor, creamy mouthfeel, and convenient single-serve pots for after-dinner desserts or snacks, while some note occasional variation in firmness and packaging issues occasionally reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Custard (80%): Water Dairy Ingredients (Full Cream Milk Powder, Cream (Milk)), Dextrose, Sugar, Stabilisers (1422, 466), Gelatine (Beef), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Natural Colours (160b, 100), Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.01%), Caramel Sauce (20%): Water, Sugar, Stabilisers (1422, 466) Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators (270, 331), Natural Colour (120).

Check Wicked Sister Vanilla Bean Creme Caramel 150g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister Vanilla Bean Creme Caramel 150g x 2 pack is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep