Is Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • no added sugar chocolate
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor and a thick, creamy texture characterize this pudding, often described by reviewers as smooth with occasional slight grittiness; consumers commonly eat it straight from the cup, use it as a dessert base, or mix it with fruit or crunchy toppings for a portable snack; packaging also convenient.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Banana Puree, Stabilisers (1442, 466, 407), No Added Sugar Chocolate (1%) (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sweetener (965), Emulsifier (322) (Soy), 476), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract).

Check Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast