Is Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • 471
  • 1442

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor and a thick, creamy texture characterize this pudding, often described by reviewers as smooth with occasional slight grittiness; consumers commonly eat it straight from the cup, use it as a dessert base, or mix it with fruit or crunchy toppings for a portable snack; packaging also convenient.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Banana Puree, Stabilisers (1442, 466, 407), No Added Sugar Chocolate (1%) (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sweetener (965), Emulsifier (322) (Soy), 476), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract).

Check Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister High Protein Chocolate Pudding | 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast