Is Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Pudding | 170 GRAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Solids, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Banana Puree, Stabilisers (1422, 466, 407), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract).
Check Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Pudding | 170 GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Pudding | 170 GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Pudding | 170 GRAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


