Is Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Pudding | 170 GRAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- 471
- 1422
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Solids, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Banana Puree, Stabilisers (1422, 466, 407), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Sweetener (Monk Fruit Extract).
Check Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Pudding | 170 GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Pudding | 170 GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Pudding | 170 GRAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


