Is Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Rice Pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • full cream milk powder
  • milk protein concentrate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
full cream milk powder
milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice (12%), Full Cream Milk Powder, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Banana Puree, Natural Flavours, Stabilisers (1442, 410), Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (471)

Check Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Rice Pudding against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister High Protein Vanilla Rice Pudding is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking