Is Wicked Sister Mango Pudding Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • 471
  • 1422

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

471
1422

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Mango Puree (5%), Stabilisers (1422, 466, 407), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Sweetener (monk Fruit Extract), Natural Colour (160b). Contains Milk and Milk Product (Cow's Milk, Cream). May contain Soy.

Check Wicked Sister Mango Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking