Is Wicked Sister Mousse Classic Chocolate 160g 80g pottles 2pk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whipping cream
  • chocolate mousse

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Mousse, Water, Glucose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Whipping Cream, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Vanilla Pods), Alcohol, Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser , Emulsifiers (472B, 471), Thickeners , Salt), Dark Chocolate Decoration, Coconut Fat, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar)), View More

Check Wicked Sister Mousse Classic Chocolate 160g 80g pottles 2pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister Mousse Classic Chocolate 160g 80g pottles 2pk is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go