Is Wicked Sister Mousse Classic Chocolate 160g 80g pottles 2pk Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • 322 from soy

322 from soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Mousse, Water, Glucose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Whipping Cream, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Vanilla Pods), Alcohol, Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser , Emulsifiers (472B, 471), Thickeners , Salt), Dark Chocolate Decoration, Coconut Fat, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar)), View More

Check Wicked Sister Mousse Classic Chocolate 160g 80g pottles 2pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wicked Sister Mousse Classic Chocolate 160g 80g pottles 2pk is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go