Is Wickedly Prime Cinnamon- Sugar Roasted Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Cinnamon. Contains: Almonds. Packed On Shared Equipment With: Peanuts Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy. May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment.
Check Wickedly Prime Cinnamon- Sugar Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wickedly Prime Cinnamon- Sugar Roasted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
About this product
Snack · Whole


