Is Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cashews, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Extract (Inulin), Dry Roasted Almonds, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Toasted Brown Rice, Honey, Invert Sugar, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Agar, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols And Rosemary Extract (To Maintain Quality), Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Packed On Shared Equipment With: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts (Brazil Nuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Coconut)
Check Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Frosted Sprinkle Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 10.5 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Mini Pies - Apple |Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Nut Free, Soy Free, Kosher | (1 Pack, 5.5 Ounce Each)
Where to buy
Wickedly Prime Fruit & Nut Bar, Cashews & Cranberry, Gluten Free, Kosher, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


