Is Wickedly Prime Peanut Butter-Filled Pretzels, 44 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of High Oleic Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Contains: Wheat, Peanuts

Check Wickedly Prime Peanut Butter-Filled Pretzels, 44 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wickedly Prime Peanut Butter-Filled Pretzels, 44 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go