Is Wickle's Wicked Okra Sweet And Spicy, 16 oz Jar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH OKRA, SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC AND RED CHILI PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, GARLIC AND CAPSICUM.
Check Wickle's Wicked Okra Sweet And Spicy, 16 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wickle's Wicked Okra Sweet And Spicy, 16 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Wickle's Wicked Okra Sweet And Spicy, 16 oz Jar is available at 6 retailers
AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BMeijerUnited SupermarketsWalmart
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingGarnishingSnacking


