Is WICKLES, WICKED PEPPER STRIPS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PEPPERS, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND CHILI PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check WICKLES, WICKED PEPPER STRIPS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Strip

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingSnacking