Is Wick's Pies Inc. Strawberry Ready-to-Use Glaze Pouch, 16 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Retard Spoilage), Sodium Benzoate (To Retard Spoilage), Artificial Strawberry Flavor And Red 40 Food Color, Contains No Wheat

Check Wick's Pies Inc. Strawberry Ready-to-Use Glaze Pouch, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wick's Pies Inc. Strawberry Ready-to-Use Glaze Pouch, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

MeijerIGA

About this product

Syrup · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing