Is Wick's Pies Inc. Strawberry Ready-to-Use Glaze Pouch, 16 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Retard Spoilage), Sodium Benzoate (To Retard Spoilage), Artificial Strawberry Flavor And Red 40 Food Color, Contains No Wheat
Check Wick's Pies Inc. Strawberry Ready-to-Use Glaze Pouch, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wick's Pies Inc. Strawberry Ready-to-Use Glaze Pouch, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
MadeGood, Granola, Gluten Free, Vegan, Strawberry Crispy Light Granola, 10 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Wick's Pies Inc. Strawberry Ready-to-Use Glaze Pouch, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Pouch


