Is WICK'S PIES INC, SUGAR FREE STRAWBERRY GLAZE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial strawberry flavor
natural & artificial strawberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED STARCH, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), RED #40 FOOD COLOR.
Check WICK'S PIES INC, SUGAR FREE STRAWBERRY GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WICK'S PIES INC, SUGAR FREE STRAWBERRY GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Smuckers Low Sugar Preserves Reduced Sugar Strawberry - 15.5 Oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
WICK'S PIES INC, SUGAR FREE STRAWBERRY GLAZE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


