Is WIDE EGG NOODLES ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT), EGG YOLK, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check WIDE EGG NOODLES ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup
Egg Free? WIDE EGG NOODLES ENRICHED NOODLE PRODUCT | Spoonful