Is Wide Egg Noodles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg yolk powder

dried egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DRIED EGG YOLK POWDER, NIACIN, FERROUS SULPHATE, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check Wide Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryMeal Prep
Egg Free? Wide Egg Noodles | Spoonful