Is Wide Egg Noodles Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- powdered egg yolk
powdered egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT SEMOLINA (IRON, FOLIC ACID), POWDERED EGG YOLK, NICOTINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), THIAMIN NITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID.
Check Wide Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wide Egg Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir Fry


