Is Wide Egg Noodles Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT SEMOLINA (IRON, FOLIC ACID), POWDERED EGG YOLK, NICOTINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), THIAMIN NITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID.

Check Wide Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir Fry