Is Wide Open Foods Spices - Seasoning - Promotes Good Health & Flavorful Cooking - For Home & Kitchen Use (Creole Blackening, 3 Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Cider Vinegar Spices, Salt, Mustard Powder, Spices, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Wide Open Foods Spices - Seasoning - Promotes Good Health & Flavorful Cooking - For Home & Kitchen Use (Creole Blackening, 3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wide Open Foods Spices - Seasoning - Promotes Good Health & Flavorful Cooking - For Home & Kitchen Use (Creole Blackening, 3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wide Open Foods Spices - Seasoning - Promotes Good Health & Flavorful Cooking - For Home & Kitchen Use (Creole Blackening, 3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


