Is WIDOW MAKER ENERGY DRINK, BERRY BITE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b5
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, CITRIC ACID, GLUCOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, TAURINE, CARAMEL COLOR, CAFFEINE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, L-CARNITINE, L-GLUTAMINE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3) CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check WIDOW MAKER ENERGY DRINK, BERRY BITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIDOW MAKER ENERGY DRINK, BERRY BITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


