Is Wilcoxson's Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter Premium Ice Cream, Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK, COCOA, LIQUOR CHOCOLATE, GELATIN, VANILLA, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, PEANUT BUTTER: PEANUTS COTTONSFED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT.
Check Wilcoxson's Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter Premium Ice Cream, Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilcoxson's Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter Premium Ice Cream, Classics Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


