Is Wilcoxson's Cream & Coffee Fudge Coffee Flavored Ice Cream With a Mocha Fudge Swirl, Cream & Coffee Fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids non-fat
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk

milk solids non-fat

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
nonfat dry milk
milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK, GELATIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, COFFEE, FUDGE-SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MILK SOLIDS NON-FAT, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check Wilcoxson's Cream & Coffee Fudge Coffee Flavored Ice Cream With a Mocha Fudge Swirl, Cream & Coffee Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking