Is Wilcoxson's Huckleberry Flavored Chocolate Coated Premium Ice Cream Bar, Huckleberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- egg yolk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- fda approved natural huckleberry flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK, GELATIN, FDA APPROVED NATURAL HUCKLEBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE & GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CERTIFIED FOOD COLOR RED #40 & BLUE #1.
Check Wilcoxson's Huckleberry Flavored Chocolate Coated Premium Ice Cream Bar, Huckleberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilcoxson's Huckleberry Flavored Chocolate Coated Premium Ice Cream Bar, Huckleberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


