Is Wilcoxson's Mountain Berry Marionberry Ice Cream With a Marionberry Swirl, Mountain Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLK, GELATIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, REVEL: MARIONBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, RED #40, BLUE #1
Check Wilcoxson's Mountain Berry Marionberry Ice Cream With a Marionberry Swirl, Mountain Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilcoxson's Mountain Berry Marionberry Ice Cream With a Marionberry Swirl, Mountain Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


