Is WILD ALASKA SALMON STRIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALMON, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR SOLIDS, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE).
Check WILD ALASKA SALMON STRIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD ALASKA SALMON STRIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
About this product
Seafood · Strip


