Is WILD ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER WITH LEMON AND DILL, LEMON AND DILL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Tuna, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vegetables (Onion, Leek, Parsley And Chives), Lemon Juice, Lemon Puree, Spices (Including Dill Weed), Natural Flavor, Sugar, Lemon Peel, Sea Salt, Citric Acid.

Check WILD ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER WITH LEMON AND DILL, LEMON AND DILL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILD ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER WITH LEMON AND DILL, LEMON AND DILL is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSalad