Is WILD ARABIAN NIGHTS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH ZA'ATAR SEASONING, WILD ARABIAN NIGHTS WITH ZA'ATAR SEASONING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured milk

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% SPICES, GARLIC, SUGAR, SUMAC, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES.

Check WILD ARABIAN NIGHTS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH ZA'ATAR SEASONING, WILD ARABIAN NIGHTS WITH ZA'ATAR SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping