Is WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME SODA, WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A fizzy, crisp soda offering vibrant berry and citrus brightness with a subtle herbal lift; texture is light-bodied and effervescent with fine bubbles. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refresher or used as a cocktail and mocktail mixer; reviewers often note its refreshing balance, sweetness and versatile pairing with everyday food.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC JUICE BLEND (ORGANIC BLACKBERRY FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC PINK PEPPERCORN, ORGANIC BASIL, SEA SALT, LIVE PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS SUBTILIS).

Check WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME SODA, WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME SODA, WILD BERRIES BASIL & LIME is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusHerbaceousTart
Texture
Fizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoGarnishing