Is WILD BERRY FLAVORED WATER BEVERAGE, WILD BERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Wild Berry is a fruit-flavored water beverage that offers a guilt-free refreshment option. It contains electrolytes, which aid in hydration. With zero calories and zero sugar, Wild Berry Splash Blast provides a healthy alternative to traditional sugary drinks. The product details showcase its commitment to promoting hydration and overall well-being.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wild Berry is a fruit-flavored water beverage that offers a guilt-free refreshment option. It contains electrolytes, which aid in hydration. With zero calories and zero sugar, Wild Berry Splash Blast provides a healthy alternative to traditional sugary drinks. The product details showcase its commitment to promoting hydration and overall well-being.
Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, AND MAGNESIUM SULFATE.
Check WILD BERRY FLAVORED WATER BEVERAGE, WILD BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BERRY FLAVORED WATER BEVERAGE, WILD BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


