Is Wild berry groovy strips, Fruit to Go Dairy Free?

Description
Portable wild-berry-flavored snack strips feature a chewy, slightly tacky texture and a pronounced sweet-tart taste; they are commonly eaten directly from the pouch as on-the-go snacks, packed in lunches, or shared with children. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed reactions to sweetness and stickiness overall appeal.

Description
Portable wild-berry-flavored snack strips feature a chewy, slightly tacky texture and a pronounced sweet-tart taste; they are commonly eaten directly from the pouch as on-the-go snacks, packed in lunches, or shared with children. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed reactions to sweetness and stickiness overall appeal.
Ingredients
Apple &/Or Pear Puree Concentrate, Apple &/Or Grape &/Or Pear & Cherry & Elderberry Juice Concentrates, Wildberry Concentrate (Concentrated Cherry, Raspberry, Blueberry, Cranberry And Boysenberry Juices, Natural Flavour), Citrus Pectin, Natural Flavour, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Wild berry groovy strips, Fruit to Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild berry groovy strips, Fruit to Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Where to buy
Wild berry groovy strips, Fruit to Go is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


