Is Wild Berry Zinger Herbal Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cherries with other natural flavors
- natural flavors of black raspberries
cherries with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehips, Roasted Chicory, Orange Peel, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Flavors Of Black Raspberries, Strawberries, Blueberries, Red Raspberries, Cranberries And Cherries With Other Natural Flavors And Citric Acid
Check Wild Berry Zinger Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Berry Zinger Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
About this product
Tea · Dried


