Is Wild Bill's Hickory Smoked Beef Jerky Tender Tips- 1 oz. Packages (3 Packages) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate), Seasoning (Garlic, Pepper, Red Pepper), Sprayed With Potassium Sorbate Solution To Help Protect Quality

Check Wild Bill's Hickory Smoked Beef Jerky Tender Tips- 1 oz. Packages (3 Packages) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild Bill's Hickory Smoked Beef Jerky Tender Tips- 1 oz. Packages (3 Packages) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
GarlickySmokyPepperySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch