Is Wild Bill's Hickory Smoked Beef Jerky Tender Tips- 1 oz. Packages (3 Packages) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate), Seasoning (Garlic, Pepper, Red Pepper), Sprayed With Potassium Sorbate Solution To Help Protect Quality
Check Wild Bill's Hickory Smoked Beef Jerky Tender Tips- 1 oz. Packages (3 Packages) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Bill's Hickory Smoked Beef Jerky Tender Tips- 1 oz. Packages (3 Packages) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jack Links Meat Snacks Bacon Jerky Thick Cut Hickory Smoked - 2.5 Oz
Hickory Smoked Thin Sliced Air Dried Beef
Where to buy
Wild Bill's Hickory Smoked Beef Jerky Tender Tips- 1 oz. Packages (3 Packages) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


