Is Wild Bill's Orange Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • orange cream concentrate

orange cream concentrate

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Orange Cream Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Food Starch Modified, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Yellow 6, Red 40, Brominated Soybean Oil And Dha (to Protect Flavor).

Check Wild Bill's Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusCreamyFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go