Is Wild Bill's Orange Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
- natural and artificial flavor
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Orange Cream Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Food Starch Modified, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Yellow 6, Red 40, Brominated Soybean Oil And Dha (to Protect Flavor).
Check Wild Bill's Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Bill's Orange Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


