Is Wild Bill's Original Hickory Slow Smoked Beef Jerky- 1.5 oz. Packages (4 Packages) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate), Seasoning (Garlic, Pepper, Red Pepper), Sprayed With Potassium Sorbate Solution To Help Protect Quality
Check Wild Bill's Original Hickory Slow Smoked Beef Jerky- 1.5 oz. Packages (4 Packages) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Bill's Original Hickory Slow Smoked Beef Jerky- 1.5 oz. Packages (4 Packages) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wild Bill's Original Hickory Slow Smoked Beef Jerky- 1.5 oz. Packages (4 Packages) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


