Is WILD BLACKBERRY JELLY 85GM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef origin
  • gelatin

beef origin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar,_x000D_Gelatin (Beef Origin),_x000D_Acidity Regulators (297, 331),_x000D_Flavours,_x000D_Colours (122, 151).

Check WILD BLACKBERRY JELLY 85GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILD BLACKBERRY JELLY 85GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking