Is WILD BLACKBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX PACKETS, WILD BLACKBERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tart blackberry balanced by pomegranate tang yields a bright, fruity flavor; powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly effervescent drink, though some users report slight chalkiness or residue. Commonly mixed with water from single-serve packets for on-the-go hydration, workouts, or long shifts. Reviews cite convenience, bold flavor, and occasional sweetness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Lemon Juice Solids

Check WILD BLACKBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX PACKETS, WILD BLACKBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILD BLACKBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX PACKETS, WILD BLACKBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry'sAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go