Is WILD BLUEBERRY BARBECUE SEASONED BEEF WITH FRUIT AND QUINOA BAR, WILD BLUEBERRY BARBECUE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavor

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, DRIED SWEETENED WILD BLUEBERRIES (WILD BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, QUINOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TOMATO PASTE, WATER, FERMENTED OREGANO AND FLAXSEED, SEA SALT, SPICES, CELERY POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check WILD BLUEBERRY BARBECUE SEASONED BEEF WITH FRUIT AND QUINOA BAR, WILD BLUEBERRY BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go