Is WILD BLUEBERRY & FLAX ORGANIC GRANOLA, WILD BLUEBERRY & FLAX Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole rolled oats

organic whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check WILD BLUEBERRY & FLAX ORGANIC GRANOLA, WILD BLUEBERRY & FLAX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping