Is WILD BLUEBERRY & FLAX ORGANIC GRANOLA, WILD BLUEBERRY & FLAX Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole rolled oats
organic whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check WILD BLUEBERRY & FLAX ORGANIC GRANOLA, WILD BLUEBERRY & FLAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD BLUEBERRY & FLAX ORGANIC GRANOLA, WILD BLUEBERRY & FLAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Cereal · Granule


