Is WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, RICE FLOUR*, DRIED BLUEBERRIES*, SUGAR*, COCONUT*, HONEY*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, DRIED PURPLE CARROT*, GLYCERIN, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE* (FOR COLOR), SEA SALT, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE* (FOR COLOR), BAKING SODA, BLACK CURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE* (FOR COLOR), LEMON OIL*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, ANNATTO* (FOR COLOR).

Check WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON ORGANIC OATS, WILD BLUEBERRIES, COCONUT, PURPLE CARROT, NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH LEMON OIL FRUIT INFUSED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go